tags

WWW Wednesday #6

Hello again, Darlings ( the plural of darling, yeah)

So it’s time for my favorite post of the week!

Just giving you guys a little update on my reading progress; so im participating for the third week in a row in WWW Wednesday.


www wednesday is hosted by Sam on Taking on a World of Words. everyone can join us and do his own WWW! or just answer the questions here in the comments.

The Three Ws are:

What are you currently reading?
What did you recently finish reading?
What do you think you’ll read next?



  • I’m Currently reading the woman in the window by A. J. Finn ( a mystery)

34848682

  • I just finished Illera’s Darkliette by Gail Gernat. ( It’s a fantasy )

37769155 (1)

And i will read next Queen Of shadows by Sarah J. Maas.

18006496


And you guys? Lemme know your reading status🤗🤗.

Advertisements

11 thoughts on “WWW Wednesday #6

      1. Asking how I feel is a loaded question lmfao. I feel A LOT OF THINGS. Like possibly ALL THE THINGS. And I feel like I’m sitting in a puddle of THESE THINGS lmao!! Like. OMG. Feyre you’re such a bitch but OMG that as a fuckin GENIUS idea! I mean I’m sad the bond is broken, I can only imagine how lonely she’s going to feel adjusting to it. But ugh TAMLIN. I hate him so much!

        Actually I think I’m going to write a word vomit post on this before the actual review cause SO MANY THOUGHTS lol.

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s