Wrap up

February Wrap-Up

Hello babe pumpkins,

Hope y’all had a nice reading month🤗.

My reading progress this month has definitely improved, i have read 10 books.

Like seriously 10 books is so much for me, and in 28 days? That’s definitely something, eh?


So what did i read?

Mainly i finished ALL, the review books i have, and i stopped accepting any new books, because with college and everything it’s really stressing to commit to anything, so yeah i got them all out of the way, and from now on, i’m gonna choose my own read, yay

1. Break by Clare Littlemore

                                                                                        37774356

2. The girl who was a gentleman by Anna Jan Greenville

                                                                                           36740233

3. Lera’s sorrow by Gail Gernat

                                                                                          37794344 (1)

4. Kiss me in New York by Catherine Rider

                                                                                                36337218

5. Crown of midnight by Sarah J. Maas

                                                                                            17167166

6. Heir of Fire by Sarah J. Maas

                                                                                             20613470

7. We own the sky by Sarah Crowford

                                                                                               35507387

8. Backstage Pass by Olivia Cunning

                                                                                                      8379374.jpg

9. Rock Hard by Olivia Cunning

                                                                                            9442157.jpg

10. Illera’s Darkliette by Gail Gernat

                                                                                 37769155 (1)


Music wise: I have been OBSESSED by Fifty shades Darker Soundtrack playlist, Holy Shit you guys it’s Fuckin amazing 😍😍.

81XLHqPtdvL._SL1500_.jpg



Life wise, well college is getting crazy, so i will do my best to be on the top of my blogging plan, but MEH, who am i kidding?


and you guys? how was your month ?

Advertisements

13 thoughts on “February Wrap-Up

      1. I don’t remember how far I made it in that series but Backstage Pass was my fav out of all of them lol; I should go back and reread them some day.

        I also read a few of the what is it… Sole Regret series or something? The other rockstar series she had lol!

        Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s