Wrap up

October Wrap-up & November TBR

HAPPY HALLOWEEN EVERYONEEE

How come we’re on the 1st of November? this month flew by so damn fast!!

Okay so this month i was pretty lazy! College got in the way, BIG TIMES. i didn’t do the amount of reading i wanted to. i only read  7 BOOKS but HEY, I SURVIVED A MONTH OF COLLEGE, barely, BUT I DID IT!!

SO i saw this blogger, who i obviously don’t remember, (fishy memory). she added a little of her personal life to the wrap up. so i thought id give it a try!

What did i do this month? humm

  1. BLOGGING:the highlight of this month is that i started posting more of those bookish tags, and responding to Award Nomination, haha I was too lazy to do those thingies before. And i actually enjoyed doing that.

  2. Music, i have like 5 songs on repeat so here they are(  i linked them) :

Lea Michele – Run to you

 Katelyn Tarver -You Don’t You

 Halsey, Bad at love(stripped version)

Lartiste – Catchu

Nina Nesbitt – The best you ever had

  • BOOOOOKS

    1)36286927 5 stars! I laughed my ass off while reading this book!

    2)17830264 this book was on my TBR forever, and i wanted to read it so bad! and God it was satifying ! 5 stars

3)22296819 absolutely amazing! i can’t wait to read the third part. i had to stop reading  the series because of ARCs :’) oh yes 5 stars

4)  35082580.jpg 3 STARS this was an emotional one

5)34666115 (1)  4 STARS, I still miss the characters :’)

6)36070215 5 TEARY STARS, i can never ever, put into words, how much i love this book! and how much it affected me ;”) my first and definetly not last, POETRY BOOKS

7) 36001305.jpg 5 STARS, i just finished this one yesterday, and tbh. I AM NOT OVER IT JUST YET

 

  • NOVEMBER TBR

OMG i can’t keep calm, this is my most anticipated book of the whole year!

  1. 33280872._SY180_.jpg AHHHHHHHHH *screaming and running in circles* I even started reading this morning, hehe.
  2. 35517953 (1).jpg lol this book was sent 4 months ago by the pub company and it just arrived last week!
  3. download (9).jpg another Arc. my first Horror book ever!
  4. 23766634.jpg ACOWAR! FINALLY. altho im thinking about rereading the last few chaps of ACOMAF first! to get all those Juicy details alive in ma mind hehe

 

okay so that’s it i dont have anything else planned, if there’s a new book delivered to me, you will be the first to know, lovely people!

how was your month? comment down below to let me know, or link your Wrap up post there so i can check it 😉

with love

-Nada xo

 

16 thoughts on “October Wrap-up & November TBR

  1. YOU READ 10 BOOKS??! 😱 That’s FOUR MORE THAN MEEE?!?!😂😂😂😂

    Well, it’s a relief you will respond to the tags and awards from now on BECAUSE I AM GOING TO TAG YOU IN EACH AND EVERYONE. 😂😂😂😂

    I will be waiting for your review of Without Merit. 😊❤

    HAVE A FABULOUS November, Nada. 😍😍

    Love youuu lots…..❤ ❤ ❤😘

    Liked by 1 person

  2. OMG SO MANY BOOKS!!!
    I really hope that you enjoy ACOWAR and the other books that you’re reading this month!! (OMG YES REREADING ACOMAFF firstttt!! literally THE BEGINNING OF ACOWAR I JUST SCREAMED THE WHOLE TIME!!

    Have a great Novemeberrrrr ❤ ❤

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s